Main Image

ArtWalk

ArtWalk, a favorite event in Findlay, is an event taking place twice a year – the first Fridays in May and November.  This is a free event that is open to the whole family. 

Download a printable version of the map here, or visit our Google Map of all participating locations!

Is it your first time at ArtWalk?  Check out our first-timer’s guide here!

Click, Scroll Down, or download a larger version of the map!
  1. Alexandria’s, 132 E. Crawford St., open 3 p.m. – 2 a.m.
    • Mel Burns Band, 9:30 p.m. – Midnight
  2. The Anvil, 114 E. Main Cross St., 5 – 9 p.m.
    • Rick Schmidt (Acrylic/Resin)
  3. Awakening Minds Art, 317 S. Main St., open 5 – 9 p.m.
    • Drop and Date
    • Art Auction Sneak Peeks
  4. The Bourbon Affair, 121 E. Crawford St., open 3 p.m. – 1 a.m.
    • Musician David Lester, 7 – 11 p.m.
    • Artist Emily Pitney (pointilism)
    • Artist Pam Johnson (jewelry)
  5. Cammys, 120 E. Sandusky St., open 10 a.m. – 9 p.m.
    Handmade items and paintings
  6. The City Club, 411 S. Main St., open 5 – 9 p.m.
    • Cassaundra Giles (abstract expressionism/Acrylic)
    • Maedelyn Giles
    Maddi’s art will be sold to raise money for the Pediatric Congenital Heart Association, who will also be there with information.  Maddi is a CHD Warrior/survivor and has already had open heart surgery to repair her heart.
  7. Coffee Amici, 328 S. Main St. 7 a.m. – 10 p.m.
    • Open Mic: 8 – 10 p.m.
    • Artist Judy Fields
  8. Creative Fringe, *New Location – 404 S. Main St.*, Noon – 9 p.m.
    Paint and Photography
  9. Findlay Art League, 117 W. Crawford St., open 5 – 9 p.m.
    • Fall Juried Show Opening
    • Pottery Wheel Demonstration
  10. Findlay Brewing Company, 213 E. Crawford St., open 11 a.m. – Midnight
    • Jen Sowders (MONgallery, mixed media, oils and watercolor)
    • Fash Lavender & Aaron Peterson performing from 6 – 9 p.m.
  11. Fireside Brick Oven Pub and Grill, 331 S. Main St., open 5 – 10 p.m.
    • Elizabeth Hoverman (Photography-Nature, Landscapes, Portraits)
    • Laura Shuck (Acrylic/Resin)
  12. Flag City Clothing, 521 S. Main St., open 10 a.m. – 9 p.m.
    • Brandon Daniels (Cartoons/Sketches)
  13. Gathering Wine, 235 S. Main St. open 5 – 9 p.m.
    • Rupa Sunil Dalal (Ink Pen, Abstract Painting, All Media)
    • Erika Miklovic (Acrylic/Watercolor Paintings)
  14. Gypsy Tattoo, 220 S Main St., open Noon – 9:30 p.m.
    • Acoustic set by Andy Saum, Hayden Sessions, and Knowa Patterson of Rustik Waters: 7:30 – 9:30 p.m.
    • Laura Flickinger (Oil, Watercolor, Alcohol Ink, Acrylic)
    • Jeremy Dysinger (Watercolor, Mixed Media)
    • K.D. Artman (Watercolor, Acrylic)
    • Natalie Vielhaber (Watercolor, Mixed Media, Acrylic)
  15. Hancock Hotel, 631 S. Main St. 5 – 9 p.m.
    • Dona Fraley (Acrylic, oil and alcohol ink)
    • Tim Linhart (Metalworks)
  16. Jen’s Buggy Whip Cakery, 118 E. Sandusky St., 10 a.m. – 9 p.m.
    • Karlee Cole (Charcoal and Print)
  17. Jones Building Artists, 400 1/2 S. Main St., open 5 – 9 p.m.
    • Studio 1, Ron Pahl, Photography
    • Studio 4, Janealla Killebrew, Watercolor
    • Studio 6, Philip Sugden, Ink and Oil Paint
    • Studio 8, Laura Barnhardt Corle, Watercolor/print making
    • Studio 9, Nancy Frankenfield, Oil, pastels, pen & ink
    • Studio 11, Sharon Hammer Baker, Pastel, fibers, mixed media
    • Studio 12, Ben Hippenteel – Candi, Wantsome?, Costume designer/drag artist/recovery storyteller
    • Studio 13, YART, Mixed-medium/display art
    • Studio 14, Heidi Raymond – Unique Occasions by Heidi, Misc. décor/interior/displays
    • Studio 16, Tamera Rooney, Watercolor
    • Studio 17, Ashley Donaldson/Flatbed Red, Drawing, painting and dance
    • Studio 18, Barb Lockard – Visually Distressed, Copywriting/photography
    • Studio 22, The Neon Heater, Gallery
  18. Location Cancelled
  19. Lavender Hour, 221 Broadway St., open 1 – 9 p.m.
    • Makala Harris (Painting)
    • Ryan Stechschulte (Ink and Acrylic)
  20. Logan’s Irish Pub, 414 S. Main St.
    • Musican James Adkins, 8:30 p.m. – Close
  21. NEST 524, 524 S. Main St., open 11 a.m. – 9 p.m.
    Floral holiday arrangements, wreaths, seasonal art
    • Musician Jason Wagner
  22. Objects of Desire Artful Living, 214 W. Front St., open 11 a.m. – 9 p.m.
    • Kai the Music Guy, Performer/Instructor/Composer
  23. Painters’ Pottery Art Studio, 540 S. Main St., Suite E, open Noon – Midnight
    Paint your own pottery
  24. R&J Cheesecake Shoppe
    • Jake Huber (Visual/Video Arts, Graphic Designs)
  25. RooBarb Studios, 622 S. Main St., open 11 a.m. – 9 p.m.
    Sterling Silver Jewelry and Sid Dickens Tiles
  26. Shimmery Belle Boutique
    • Rachel Darroch (Photography)
  27. Smarty Pants Findlay, 618 S. Main St., open 9:30 a.m. – 9 p.m.
    • Amanda Brasfield (Spiritus Collage, Collage Artwork Demonstrations from 5 – 9 p.m.)
  28. St. Andrews UMC, 120 W. Sandusky St., open 5 – 9 p.m.
    • Children’s Art Activities
    • Ann Houpt (Rock Paintings)
    • Party with a Princess living characters
  29. Stix, 110 E. Sandusky St. 5 – 9 p.m.
    • Invictus Printing Co. (Live Screen Printing Demonstrations)
  30. Stout Cyclery, 610 S. Main St., open 11 a.m. – 9 p.m.
    • Amber Kear (Hysteria Co., Oils)
  31. Trends on Main, 501 S. Main St., open 10 a.m. – 9 p.m.
    • Adrian Smith, Acoustic, performing at 7:30 p.m.
  32. The Urban Market, 624 S. Main St., open 11 a.m. – 9 p.m.
    • Melanie Klakamp, Musician/Vocalist/Pianist
  33. Vivir Modern Mexican, 119 E. Crawford St., open 11 a.m. – 10 p.m.
    • Mia Otto (UV Reactive Acrylic Painting, UV shirts, Jewelry, stickers, and art prints)
    • Anna Vanwormer (Multimedia, Upcycling)
  34. We Serve. Coffee, 114 E. Sandusky St., open 6:30 a.m. – 9 p.m.
    • Eric Siebeneck (Meet the Artist, Acrylics/Mixed Media)
    • Simply Sarah (Home decor and crafts)
    • Author/Illustrator Jay Morehart (Book Signing of “Catch the Bus to Drowsytown” purchase your copy during ArtWalk!)
    • Musician Joel Starkey
  35. Wine Merchant, 540 S. Main St., open 10 a.m. – 8 p.m.
    • Artist Diane Ellerbe
Click, Scroll Down, or download a larger version of the map!

View our Google Map of all participating locations here! Download a printable Map here, or pick up a hard copy at any participating location or the Visit Findlay Welcome Center – 123 E. Main Cross St.

Questions? Contact Danielle Wilkin, dwilkin@visitfindlay.com